All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BIHAR S KRANTI (Train No:12566) - Trains from New Delhi To Darbhanga Junction

Given below is the details about BIHAR S KRANTI (Train Number 12566) operating service between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Darbhanga Jn - BIHAR S KRANTI- 12566

New Delhi
Darbhanga Junction
Number 12566 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,174 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Sampark kranti

New Delhi - Darbhanga Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Darbhanga Junction , Train number 12566. Check the timing of New Delhi - Darbhanga Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 2:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 8:15 PM 8:20 PM 5 min 440 km
3 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 9:45 PM 10:10 PM 25 min 513 km
4 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 2:40 AM 2:55 AM 15 min 792 km
5 Siwan Jn (SV) 4:35 AM 4:40 AM 5 min 911 km
6 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 6:15 AM 6:35 AM 20 min 972 km
7 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 2 min 1,025 km
8 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 1,031 km
9 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 8:45 AM 8:50 AM 5 min 1,085 km
10 Samastipur Jn (Rev) (SPJ) 10:00 AM 10:26 AM 26 min 1,136 km
11 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 11:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,174 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 WGCB
17 3A B1
18 2A A1
19 1A + 2A HA2
20 1A + 2A HA1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12566, New Delhi To Darbhanga Jn - BIHAR S KRANTI . This train operates between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction . Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Darbhanga Jn - BIHAR S KRANTI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network