Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TAMIL NADU EXP (Train No:12622) - Trains from New Delhi To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about TAMIL NADU EXP (Train Number 12622) operating service between New Delhi and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Chennai Central - TAMIL NADU EXP- 12622

New Delhi
Chennai Central
Number 12622 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 67 km/hr
Distance 2,182 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

New Delhi - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Chennai Central, Train number 12622. Check the timing of New Delhi - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 10:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Agra Cantt (AGC) 1:00 AM 1:03 AM 3 min 195 km
3 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 2:32 AM 2:35 AM 3 min 313 km
4 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 4:00 AM 4:12 AM 12 min 410 km
5 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min 701 km
6 Itarsi Jn (ET) 9:40 AM 9:45 AM 5 min 793 km
7 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 2:15 PM 2:30 PM 15 min 1,090 km
8 Balharshah (BPQ) 5:25 PM 5:35 PM 10 min 1,301 km
9 Warangal (WL) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 1,544 km
10 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:15 AM 12:25 AM 10 min 1,752 km
11 Chennai Central (MAS) 7:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,182 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A + 2A HA1
4 2A A1
5 2A A2
6 2A A3
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 WGCB
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 SL S13
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from New Delhi to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12622, New Delhi To Chennai Central - TAMIL NADU EXP . This train operates between New Delhi and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Chennai Central - TAMIL NADU EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network