Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BUBNESWR RJDHNI (Train No:22824) - Trains from New Delhi To Bhubaneswar

Given below is the details about BUBNESWR RJDHNI (Train Number 22824) operating service between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Bhubaneswar - BUBNESWR RJDHNI- 22824

New Delhi
Bhubaneswar
Number 22824 Service Days TUE, WED, THU, SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 74 km/hr
Distance 1,800 KM Stops 12
Fare Type RajdhaniTrain Type Rajdhani

New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar, Train number 22824. Check the timing of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 5:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 9:48 PM 9:53 PM 5 min 440 km
3 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 1:55 AM 2:05 AM 10 min 786 km
4 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 4:18 AM 4:21 AM 3 min 989 km
5 Koderma (KQR) 5:22 AM 5:24 AM 2 min 1,066 km
6 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 1,191 km
7 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min 1,342 km
8 Kharagpur Jn (Rev) (KGP) 12:25 PM 12:40 PM 15 min 1,476 km
9 Balasore (BLS) 2:02 PM 2:04 PM 2 min 1,595 km
10 Bhadrakh (BHC) 3:12 PM 3:14 PM 2 min 1,657 km
11 Cuttack (CTC) 4:35 PM 4:37 PM 2 min 1,772 km
12 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 5:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,800 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 3A B1
3 3A B2
4 3A B3
5 3A B4
6 3A B5
7 3A B6
8 3A B7
9 3A B8
10 3A B9
11 3A
12 LWCBAC
13 2A A1
14 2A A2
15 1A H1
16 LWLRRM


Map Location from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22824, New Delhi To Bhubaneswar - BUBNESWR RJDHNI . This train operates between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Bhubaneswar - BUBNESWR RJDHNI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network