Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BUBNESWR RJDHNI (Train No:22812) - Trains from New Delhi To Bhubaneswar

Given below is the details about BUBNESWR RJDHNI (Train Number 22812) operating service between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Bhubaneswar - BUBNESWR RJDHNI- 22812

New Delhi
Bhubaneswar
Number 22812 Service Days SUN, MON, FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 76 km/hr
Distance 1,724 KM Stops 13
Fare Type RajdhaniTrain Type Rajdhani

New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar, Train number 22812. Check the timing of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 5:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 9:48 PM 9:53 PM 5 min 440 km
3 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 1:55 AM 2:05 AM 10 min 787 km
4 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 4:18 AM 4:21 AM 3 min 990 km
5 Koderma (KQR) 5:22 AM 5:24 AM 2 min 1,066 km
6 Adra Jn (ADRA) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 1,232 km
7 Bankura (BQA) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 1,285 km
8 Kharagpur Jn (Rev) (KGP) 10:35 AM 10:50 AM 15 min 1,400 km
9 Balasore (BLS) 12:12 PM 12:14 PM 2 min 1,518 km
10 Bhadrakh (BHC) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 1,581 km
11 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 2:05 PM 2:07 PM 2 min 1,610 km
12 Cuttack (CTC) 3:05 PM 3:07 PM 2 min 1,696 km
13 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 3:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,724 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 3A B1
3 3A B2
4 3A B3
5 3A B4
6 3A B5
7 3A B6
8 3A B7
9 3A B8
10 3A B9
11 LWCBAC
12 2A A1
13 2A A2
14 1A H1
15 LWLRRM


Map Location from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22812, New Delhi To Bhubaneswar - BUBNESWR RJDHNI . This train operates between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Bhubaneswar - BUBNESWR RJDHNI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network