Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NDLS BBS SUP EX (Train No:22806) - Trains from New Delhi To Bhubaneswar

Given below is the details about NDLS BBS SUP EX (Train Number 22806) operating service between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Bhubaneswar - NDLS BBS SUP EX- 22806

New Delhi
Bhubaneswar
Number 22806 Service Days MON
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,893 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar, Train number 22806. Check the timing of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 6:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:15 PM 1:30 PM 15 min 437 km
3 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 631 km
4 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 7:00 PM 7:15 PM 15 min 784 km
5 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 9:52 PM 9:55 PM 3 min 987 km
6 Koderma (KQR) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 1,063 km
7 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 1:00 AM 1:10 AM 10 min 1,156 km
8 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 2:15 AM 2:25 AM 10 min 1,189 km
9 Muri (MURI) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 1,241 km
10 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 6:00 AM 6:05 AM 5 min 1,373 km
11 Rourkela (ROU) 7:20 AM 7:40 AM 20 min 1,474 km
12 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 1,575 km
13 Sambalpur City (SBPY) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 1,620 km
14 Rairakhol (RAIR) 11:15 AM 11:17 AM 2 min 1,685 km
15 Angul (ANGL) 1:35 PM 1:37 PM 2 min 1,771 km
16 Talcher Road (TLHD) 1:50 PM 1:52 PM 2 min 1,783 km
17 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 2:35 PM 2:37 PM 2 min 1,831 km
18 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 4:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,893 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22806, New Delhi To Bhubaneswar - NDLS BBS SUP EX . This train operates between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Bhubaneswar - NDLS BBS SUP EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network