All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NDLS BGP Express (Train No:12350) - Trains from New Delhi To Bhagalpur

Given below is the details about NDLS BGP Express (Train Number 12350) operating service between New Delhi and Bhagalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Bhagalpur - NDLS BGP Express- 12350

New Delhi
Bhagalpur
Number 12350 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 1,219 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

New Delhi - Bhagalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Bhagalpur, Train number 12350. Check the timing of New Delhi - Bhagalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 11:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 6:10 AM 6:20 AM 10 min 440 km
3 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 8:50 AM 9:00 AM 10 min 634 km
4 Patna Jn (PNBE) 3:00 PM 3:10 PM 10 min 998 km
5 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 1,044 km
6 Mokama Jn (MKA) 4:24 PM 4:26 PM 2 min 1,087 km
7 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 5:50 PM 5:55 PM 5 min 1,121 km
8 Abhaipur (AHA) 6:16 PM 6:18 PM 2 min 1,144 km
9 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 1,166 km
10 Sultanganj (SGG) 7:12 PM 7:14 PM 2 min 1,195 km
11 Bhagalpur (BGP) 8:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,219 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 2A A1
9 3A B2
10 3A B1
11 SL S10
12 SL S9
13 SL S8
14 SL S7
15 SL S6
16 SL S5
17 SL S4
18 SL S3
19 SL S2
20 SL S1
21 GS


Map Location from New Delhi to Bhagalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12350, New Delhi To Bhagalpur - NDLS BGP Express . This train operates between New Delhi and Bhagalpur. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Bhagalpur - NDLS BGP Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network