All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KARNATAKA EXP (Train No:12628) - Trains from New Delhi To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about KARNATAKA EXP (Train Number 12628) operating service between New Delhi and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Bengaluru City - KARNATAKA EXP- 12628

New Delhi
Bengaluru City
Number 12628 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 2,406 KM Stops 34
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

New Delhi - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Bengaluru City, Train number 12628. Check the timing of New Delhi - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 9:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 11:01 PM 11:03 PM 2 min 141 km
3 Agra Cantt (AGC) 11:47 PM 11:50 PM 3 min 195 km
4 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 1:27 AM 1:30 AM 3 min 313 km
5 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 2:54 AM 3:06 AM 12 min 410 km
6 Bina Jn (BINA) 4:55 AM 4:57 AM 2 min 563 km
7 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 701 km
8 Itarsi Jn (ET) 8:20 AM 8:30 AM 10 min 793 km
9 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 11:00 AM 11:05 AM 5 min 976 km
10 Burhanpur (BAU) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 1,045 km
11 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:45 PM 12:55 PM 10 min 1,100 km
12 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 1,124 km
13 Manmad Jn (MMR) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 1,284 km
14 Kopargaon (KPG) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 1,326 km
15 Belapur (BAP) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 1,370 km
16 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 6:12 PM 6:15 PM 3 min 1,437 km
17 Daund Jn (DD) 8:10 PM 8:20 PM 10 min 1,520 km
18 Kurduwadi (KWV) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 1,630 km
19 Solapur Jn (SUR) 12:01 AM 12:10 AM 9 min 1,708 km
20 Gulbarga (GR) 1:58 AM 2:00 AM 2 min 1,821 km
21 Wadi Jn (WADI) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 1,858 km
22 Yadgir (YG) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 1,897 km
23 Raichur (RC) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 1,965 km
24 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 1,994 km
25 Adoni (AD) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 2,035 km
26 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 6:40 AM 6:50 AM 10 min 2,086 km
27 Gooty Jn (GY) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 2,115 km
28 Anantapur (ATP) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 2,172 km
29 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 9:20 AM 9:25 AM 5 min 2,205 km
30 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 2,238 km
31 Hindupur (HUP) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 2,296 km
32 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 2,379 km
33 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 2,402 km
34 Bengaluru City (SBC) 1:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,406 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A H1
4 2A A2
5 2A A1
6 3A B3
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 SL S13
10 SL S12
11 SL S11
12 WGCB
13 SL S10
14 SL S9
15 SL S8
16 SL S7
17 SL S6
18 SL S5
19 SL S4
20 SL S3
21 SL S2
22 SL S1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from New Delhi to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12628, New Delhi To Bengaluru City - KARNATAKA EXP . This train operates between New Delhi and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Bengaluru City - KARNATAKA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network