All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY EXP (Train No:14316) - Trains from New Delhi To Bareilly Junction

Given below is the details about INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 14316) operating service between New Delhi and Bareilly Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Bareilly Jn - INTERCITY EXP- 14316

New Delhi
Bareilly Junction
Number 14316 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 258 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

New Delhi - Bareilly Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Bareilly Junction , Train number 14316. Check the timing of New Delhi - Bareilly Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 4:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 2 km
3 Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 4:46 PM 4:47 PM 1 min 3 km
4 Anand Vihar H (ANVR) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 14 km
5 Sahibabad (SBB) 5:02 PM 5:04 PM 2 min 19 km
6 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 26 km
7 Pilkhua (PKW) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 52 km
8 Hapur Jn (HPU) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 63 km
9 Garhmuktesar (GMS) 6:34 PM 6:36 PM 2 min 93 km
10 Gajraula Jn (GJL) 6:55 PM 6:57 PM 2 min 114 km
11 Amroha (AMRO) 7:16 PM 7:18 PM 2 min 137 km
12 Moradabad Jn (MB) 8:02 PM 8:10 PM 8 min 167 km
13 Rampur (RMU) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 194 km
14 Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 226 km
15 Bhitaura (BTO) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 239 km
16 Bareilly Jn (BE) 9:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 258 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S D1
6 2S D2
7 2S D3
8 2S D4
9 2S D5
10 2S D6
11 2S D7
12 2S D8
13 2S D9
14 CC C1
15 CC C2
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from New Delhi to Bareilly Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14316, New Delhi To Bareilly Jn - INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between New Delhi and Bareilly Junction . Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Bareilly Jn - INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network