All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VAISHALI EXP (Train No:12554) - Trains from New Delhi To Barauni Junction

Given below is the details about VAISHALI EXP (Train Number 12554) operating service between New Delhi and Barauni Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Barauni Jn - VAISHALI EXP- 12554

New Delhi
Barauni Junction
Number 12554 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,187 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

New Delhi - Barauni Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Barauni Junction , Train number 12554. Check the timing of New Delhi - Barauni Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 7:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 26 km
3 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 9:54 PM 9:59 PM 5 min 132 km
4 Tundla Jn (TDL) 11:05 PM 11:10 PM 5 min 210 km
5 Etawah (ETW) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 302 km
6 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 440 km
7 Lucknow Ne (Rev) (LJN) 3:45 AM 4:05 AM 20 min 513 km
8 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 4:55 AM 4:57 AM 2 min 550 km
9 Gonda Jn (GD) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 638 km
10 Basti (BST) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 727 km
11 Khalilabad (KLD) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 757 km
12 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 9:00 AM 9:15 AM 15 min 792 km
13 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 841 km
14 Siwan Jn (SV) 11:00 AM 11:05 AM 5 min 911 km
15 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 12:20 PM 12:25 PM 5 min 972 km
16 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 5 min 1,025 km
17 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 1,031 km
18 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 2:48 PM 2:53 PM 5 min 1,085 km
19 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 1,136 km
20 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 4:20 PM 4:22 PM 2 min 1,160 km
21 Barauni Jn (BJU) 5:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,187 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 1A H1
6 1A + 2A HA1
7 2A A2
8 2A A1
9 3A B2
10 3A B1
11 WGCB
12 SL S10
13 SL S9
14 SL S8
15 SL S7
16 SL S6
17 SL S5
18 SL S4
19 SL S3
20 SL S2
21 SL S1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from New Delhi to Barauni Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12554, New Delhi To Barauni Jn - VAISHALI EXP . This train operates between New Delhi and Barauni Junction . Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Barauni Jn - VAISHALI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network