Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SHANE PUNJAB (Train No:12497) - Trains from New Delhi To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about SHANE PUNJAB (Train Number 12497) operating service between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Amritsar Jn - SHANE PUNJAB- 12497

New Delhi
Amritsar Junction
Number 12497 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 448 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

New Delhi - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Amritsar Junction , Train number 12497. Check the timing of New Delhi - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 6:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Panipat Jn (PNP) 8:05 AM 8:07 AM 2 min 90 km
3 Karnal (KUN) 8:30 AM 8:32 AM 2 min 124 km
4 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 157 km
5 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 5 min 199 km
6 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 227 km
7 Khanna (KNN) 11:10 AM 11:12 AM 2 min 270 km
8 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 12:04 PM 12:07 PM 3 min 312 km
9 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 348 km
10 Jalandhar City (JUC) 1:00 PM 1:03 PM 3 min 369 km
11 Beas Jn (BEAS) 1:35 PM 1:37 PM 2 min 406 km
12 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 2:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 448 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S D1
3 2S D2
4 2S D3
5 2S D4
6 2S D5
7 2S D6
8 2S D7
9 2S D8
10 2S D9
11 2S D10
12 2S D11
13 2S D12
14 CC C1
15 CC C2
16 CC C3
17 2S D13
18 2S
19 2S
20 2S
21 GS


Map Location from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12497, New Delhi To Amritsar Jn - SHANE PUNJAB . This train operates between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Amritsar Jn - SHANE PUNJAB stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network