All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NDLSASR ExpressS (Train No:12459) - Trains from New Delhi To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about NDLSASR ExpressS (Train Number 12459) operating service between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Amritsar Jn - NDLSASR ExpressS- 12459

New Delhi
Amritsar Junction
Number 12459 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 448 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

New Delhi - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Amritsar Junction , Train number 12459. Check the timing of New Delhi - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 1:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sonipat (SNP) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 45 km
3 Panipat Jn (PNP) 3:35 PM 3:37 PM 2 min 90 km
4 Karnal (KUN) 4:01 PM 4:03 PM 2 min 124 km
5 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 4:31 PM 4:33 PM 2 min 157 km
6 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 199 km
7 Ambala City (UBC) 5:32 PM 5:34 PM 2 min 206 km
8 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 5:49 PM 5:51 PM 2 min 227 km
9 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 6:12 PM 6:14 PM 2 min 252 km
10 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 7:18 PM 7:23 PM 5 min 312 km
11 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 7:36 PM 7:38 PM 2 min 326 km
12 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 7:56 PM 7:58 PM 2 min 348 km
13 Jalandhar City (JUC) 8:22 PM 8:25 PM 3 min 369 km
14 Beas Jn (BEAS) 8:57 PM 8:59 PM 2 min 406 km
15 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 9:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 448 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S D1
3 2S D2
4 2S D3
5 2S D4
6 2S D5
7 2S D6
8 2S D7
9 2S D8
10 CC C1
11 CC C2
12 2S D9


Map Location from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12459, New Delhi To Amritsar Jn - NDLSASR ExpressS . This train operates between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Amritsar Jn - NDLSASR ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network