Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SWARNA SHTBDI (Train No:12029) - Trains from New Delhi To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about SWARNA SHTBDI (Train Number 12029) operating service between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Amritsar Jn - SWARNA SHTBDI- 12029

New Delhi
Amritsar Junction
Number 12029 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, FRI, SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 70 km/hr
Distance 448 KM Stops 8
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Shatabdi

New Delhi - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Amritsar Junction , Train number 12029. Check the timing of New Delhi - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 7:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 9:55 AM 9:57 AM 2 min 199 km
3 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 227 km
4 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 11:30 AM 11:33 AM 3 min 312 km
5 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 348 km
6 Jalandhar City (JUC) 12:25 PM 12:27 PM 2 min 369 km
7 Beas Jn (BEAS) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 406 km
8 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 1:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 448 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 PCHEHS
2 CC
3 CC
4 CC
5 CC
6 CC
7 CC
8 CC
9 CC
10 CC
11 CC
12 CC
13 CC
14 CC
15 CC
16 1A
17 1A
18 1A
19 PCHEHS


Map Location from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12029, New Delhi To Amritsar Jn - SWARNA SHTBDI . This train operates between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Amritsar Jn - SWARNA SHTBDI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network