All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AJMER SHTBDI (Train No:12015) - Trains from New Delhi To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about AJMER SHTBDI (Train Number 12015) operating service between New Delhi and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Ajmer Jn - AJMER SHTBDI- 12015

New Delhi
Ajmer Junction
Number 12015 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 66 km/hr
Distance 443 KM Stops 8
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Shatabdi

New Delhi - Ajmer Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Ajmer Junction , Train number 12015. Check the timing of New Delhi - Ajmer Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 6:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 16 km
3 Gurgaon (GGN) 6:51 AM 6:53 AM 2 min 32 km
4 Rewari Jn (RE) 7:45 AM 7:47 AM 2 min 84 km
5 Alwar Jn (AWR) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 158 km
6 Jaipur Jn (JP) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min 309 km
7 Kishangarh (KSG) 12:01 PM 12:03 PM 2 min 414 km
8 Ajmer Jn (AII) 12:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 443 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 CC CE1
3 CC CE2
4 CC C1
5 CC C2
6 CC C3
7 CC C4
8 CC C5
9 CC C6
10 CC C7
11 CC C8
12 CC C9
13 CC C10
14 CC C11
15 1A E1
16 LWLRRM


Map Location from New Delhi to Ajmer Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12015, New Delhi To Ajmer Jn - AJMER SHTBDI . This train operates between New Delhi and Ajmer Junction . Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Ajmer Jn - AJMER SHTBDI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network