All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ADI SJ RAJDHANI (Train No:12958) - Trains from New Delhi To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about ADI SJ RAJDHANI (Train Number 12958) operating service between New Delhi and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Ahmedabad Jn - ADI SJ RAJDHANI- 12958

New Delhi
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 12958 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 68 km/hr
Distance 934 KM Stops 10
Fare Type RajdhaniTrain Type Rajdhani

New Delhi - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 12958. Check the timing of New Delhi - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 7:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 8:21 PM 8:23 PM 2 min 16 km
3 Gurgaon (GGN) 8:37 PM 8:39 PM 2 min 32 km
4 Jaipur Jn (JP) 12:20 AM 12:25 AM 5 min 309 km
5 Ajmer Jn (AII) 2:25 AM 2:29 AM 4 min 443 km
6 Abu Road (ABR) 6:01 AM 6:05 AM 4 min 748 km
7 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 7:05 AM 7:07 AM 2 min 801 km
8 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 866 km
9 Sabarmati Jn (SBT) 9:02 AM 9:04 AM 2 min 929 km
10 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 9:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 934 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 3A B10
3 3A B9
4 3A B8
5 3A B7
6 3A B6
7 3A B5
8 LWCBAC
9 3A B4
10 3A B3
11 3A B2
12 3A B1
13 3A BE1
14 2A A5
15 2A A4
16 2A A3
17 2A A2
18 2A A1
19 LWCBAC
20 1A H1
21 LWLRRM


Map Location from New Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12958, New Delhi To Ahmedabad Jn - ADI SJ RAJDHANI . This train operates between New Delhi and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Ahmedabad Jn - ADI SJ RAJDHANI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network