Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY EXP (Train No:14212) - Trains from New Delhi To Agra Cantt

Given below is the details about INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 14212) operating service between New Delhi and Agra Cantt stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Agra Cantt - INTERCITY EXP- 14212

New Delhi
Agra Cantt
Number 14212 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 195 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

New Delhi - Agra Cantt Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Agra Cantt, Train number 14212. Check the timing of New Delhi - Agra Cantt train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 5:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 5:55 PM 5:57 PM 2 min 8 km
3 Okhla (OKA) 6:01 PM 6:03 PM 2 min 11 km
4 Faridabad (FDB) 6:21 PM 6:23 PM 2 min 29 km
5 Faridabad New Town (FDN) 6:27 PM 6:29 PM 2 min 33 km
6 Ballabgarh (BVH) 6:34 PM 6:36 PM 2 min 37 km
7 Asaoti (AST) 6:44 PM 6:46 PM 2 min 46 km
8 Palwal (PWL) 7:09 PM 7:11 PM 2 min 58 km
9 Hodal (HDL) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 88 km
10 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 7:47 PM 7:49 PM 2 min 100 km
11 Chata (CHJ) 8:00 PM 8:02 PM 2 min 110 km
12 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 8:29 PM 8:31 PM 2 min 141 km
13 Farah Town (FHT) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 163 km
14 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 191 km
15 Agra Cantt (AGC) 10:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 195 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 WGSCZ
4 WGSCZ
5 WGSCZ
6 WGSCZ
7 WGSCZ
8 CC C1
9 CC C2
10 1A + 2A HA1
11 WGSCZ
12 WGSCZ
13 WGSCZ
14 WGSCZ
15 WGSCZ
16 WGSCZ
17 WGSCZ
18 WGSCZ
19 WGSCZ
20 WGSCZ
21 WGSCZ
22 WGSCZ
23 WGSCZ
24 GS


Map Location from New Delhi to Agra Cantt:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14212, New Delhi To Agra Cantt - INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between New Delhi and Agra Cantt. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Agra Cantt - INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network