All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

UTTAR BANGA EXP (Train No:13148) - Trains from New Cooch Behar To Sealdah

Given below is the details about UTTAR BANGA EXP (Train Number 13148) operating service between New Cooch Behar and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Cooch Behar To Sealdah - UTTAR BANGA EXP- 13148

New Cooch Behar
Sealdah
Number 13148 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 693 KM Stops 24
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

New Cooch Behar - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Cooch Behar - Sealdah, Train number 13148. Check the timing of New Cooch Behar - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Cooch Behar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Cooch Behar (NCB) FIRST STN 3:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Falakata (FLK) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 39 km
3 Dhupguri (DQG) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 61 km
4 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM 1 min 93 km
5 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 5:30 PM 5:50 PM 20 min 127 km
6 Aluabari Road (AUB) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 183 km
7 Kishanganj (KNE) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 214 km
8 Dalkolha (DLK) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 242 km
9 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 7:55 PM 7:57 PM 2 min 271 km
10 Kumedpur (KDPR) 8:22 PM 8:24 PM 2 min 298 km
11 Samsi (SM) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 325 km
12 Malda Town (MLDT) 10:15 PM 10:30 PM 15 min 359 km
13 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 11:02 PM 11:07 PM 5 min 394 km
14 Pakur (PKR) 11:55 PM 11:56 PM 1 min 427 km
15 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 12:29 AM 12:31 AM 2 min 466 km
16 Rampur Hat (RPH) 12:59 AM 1:07 AM 8 min 480 km
17 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 1:32 AM 1:33 AM 1 min 508 km
18 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 1:44 AM 1:45 AM 1 min 522 km
19 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 2:04 AM 2:09 AM 5 min 541 km
20 Guskara (GKH) 2:26 AM 2:27 AM 1 min 560 km
21 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 3:11 AM 3:16 AM 5 min 592 km
22 Dakhineswar (DAKE) 4:30 AM 4:31 AM 1 min 680 km
23 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 4:51 AM 4:52 AM 1 min 690 km
24 Sealdah (SDAH) 5:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 693 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 SL S9
7 SL S8
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 SL S3
13 SL S2
14 SL S1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from New Cooch Behar to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13148, New Cooch Behar To Sealdah - UTTAR BANGA EXP . This train operates between New Cooch Behar and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where New Cooch Behar To Sealdah - UTTAR BANGA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network