Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NBQ GHY Passenger (Train No:55805) - Trains from New Bongaigaon Junction To Guwahati

Given below is the details about NBQ GHY PASS (Train Number 55805) operating service between New Bongaigaon Junction and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Bongaigaon Jn To Guwahati - NBQ GHY PASS- 55805

New Bongaigaon Junction
Guwahati
Number 55805 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 208 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

New Bongaigaon Junction - Guwahati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Bongaigaon Junction - Guwahati, Train number 55805. Check the timing of New Bongaigaon Junction - Guwahati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Bongaigaon Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) FIRST STN 5:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Majgaon Assarn (MZQ) 5:35 AM 5:36 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Abhayapuri Assam (AYU) 5:46 AM 5:47 AM 1 min 17 km
4 Jogighopa (JPZ) 6:01 AM 6:02 AM 1 min 33 km
5 Panchratna (PNVT) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 72 km
6 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 80 km
7 Krishnai (KRNI) 6:35 AM 6:36 AM 1 min 89 km
8 Dudhnoi (DDNI) 6:53 AM 6:54 AM 1 min 100 km
9 Amjonga (AMGA) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 110 km
10 Rangjuli (RGJI) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 120 km
11 Dhupdhara (DPRA) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 130 km
12 Singra (SNCA) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 139 km
13 Boko (BOKO) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 147 km
14 Bamunigaon (BMGN) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 155 km
15 Chaygaon (CGON) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 164 km
16 Mirza (MRZA) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 180 km
17 Ajara (AZA) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 191 km
18 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 9:32 AM 9:34 AM 2 min 201 km
19 Guwahati (GHY) 9:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 208 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from New Bongaigaon Junction to Guwahati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55805, New Bongaigaon Jn To Guwahati - NBQ GHY PASS . This train operates between New Bongaigaon Junction and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where New Bongaigaon Jn To Guwahati - NBQ GHY PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network