All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NBQ GHY Passenger (Train No:55801) - Trains from New Bongaigaon Junction To Guwahati

Given below is the details about NBQ GHY PASS (Train Number 55801) operating service between New Bongaigaon Junction and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Bongaigaon Jn To Guwahati - NBQ GHY PASS- 55801

New Bongaigaon Junction
Guwahati
Number 55801 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 156 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

New Bongaigaon Junction - Guwahati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Bongaigaon Junction - Guwahati, Train number 55801. Check the timing of New Bongaigaon Junction - Guwahati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Bongaigaon Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) FIRST STN 4:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bongaigaon (BNGN) 4:56 AM 4:57 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Chaprakata (CPQ) 5:05 AM 5:06 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Bijni (BJF) 5:16 AM 5:17 AM 1 min 17 km
5 Patiladaha (PTLD) 5:28 AM 5:29 AM 1 min 27 km
6 Sorbhog (SBE) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 36 km
7 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 44 km
8 Guagachha (GSA) 5:58 AM 5:59 AM 1 min 50 km
9 Sorupeta (SPQ) 6:07 AM 6:08 AM 1 min 55 km
10 Pathshala (PBL) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 65 km
11 Tihu (TIHU) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 75 km
12 Kaithalkuchi (KTCH) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 82 km
13 Nalbari (NLV) 6:58 AM 6:59 AM 1 min 92 km
14 Ghograpar (GOE) 7:13 AM 7:14 AM 1 min 101 km
15 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 7:24 AM 7:26 AM 2 min 109 km
16 Kendukana (KDKN) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 119 km
17 Baihata (BIZ) 8:01 AM 8:02 AM 1 min 124 km
18 Changsari (CGS) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 134 km
19 Agthori (AGT) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 142 km
20 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 8:51 AM 8:53 AM 2 min 150 km
21 Guwahati (GHY) 9:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 156 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ D4
6 WGSCZ D5
7 WGSCZ D6
8 WGSCZ D7
9 WGSCZ D8
10 WGSCZ D9
11 WGSCZ D10
12 WGSCZ D11
13 WGSCZ D12
14 WGSCZ D13
15 WGSCZ D14
16 WGSCZ D15
17 WGSCZ D16
18 WGSCZ D17
19 WGSCZ D18
20 WGSCZ D19
21 WGSCZ D20
22 GS


Map Location from New Bongaigaon Junction to Guwahati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55801, New Bongaigaon Jn To Guwahati - NBQ GHY PASS . This train operates between New Bongaigaon Junction and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where New Bongaigaon Jn To Guwahati - NBQ GHY PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network