All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TESTA TORSA EXP (Train No:13142) - Trains from New Alipurduar To Sealdah

Given below is the details about TESTA TORSA EXP (Train Number 13142) operating service between New Alipurduar and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Alipurduar To Sealdah - TESTA TORSA EXP- 13142

New Alipurduar
Sealdah
Number 13142 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 716 KM Stops 34
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

New Alipurduar - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Alipurduar - Sealdah, Train number 13142. Check the timing of New Alipurduar - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Alipurduar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Alipurduar (NOQ) FIRST STN 11:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 12:05 PM 12:10 PM 5 min 19 km
3 Ghoksadanga (GDX) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 41 km
4 Falakata (FLK) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 57 km
5 Dhupguri (DQG) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 80 km
6 New Maynaguri (NMX) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 100 km
7 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 2:16 PM 2:17 PM 1 min 112 km
8 Raninagar Jalpaiguri (RQJ) 2:40 PM 3:10 PM 30 min 119 km
9 Belakoba (BLK) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 127 km
10 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 3:45 PM 4:00 PM 15 min 145 km
11 Aluabari Road (AUB) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 202 km
12 Kishanganj (KNE) 5:07 PM 5:09 PM 2 min 232 km
13 Dalkolha (DLK) 5:33 PM 5:34 PM 1 min 261 km
14 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 6:02 PM 6:04 PM 2 min 290 km
15 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 303 km
16 Kumedpur (KDPR) 6:35 PM 6:37 PM 2 min 316 km
17 Harishchandrapur (HCR) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 323 km
18 Bhaluka Road (BKRD) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 333 km
19 Samsi (SM) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 343 km
20 Malda Town (MLDT) 8:35 PM 8:50 PM 15 min 378 km
21 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 9:25 PM 9:30 PM 5 min 412 km
22 Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 427 km
23 Nimtita (NILE) 10:03 PM 10:04 PM 1 min 437 km
24 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 10:24 PM 10:25 PM 1 min 457 km
25 Azimganj (AZ) 11:11 PM 11:12 PM 1 min 492 km
26 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 11:35 PM 11:36 PM 1 min 506 km
27 Bazarsau (BZLE) 12:11 AM 12:12 AM 1 min 534 km
28 Salar (SALE) 12:29 AM 12:30 AM 1 min 547 km
29 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 1:07 AM 1:12 AM 5 min 564 km
30 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 1:44 AM 1:49 AM 5 min 604 km
31 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 2:10 AM 2:11 AM 1 min 627 km
32 Bandel Jn (BDC) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 669 km
33 Naihati Jn (NH) 3:42 AM 3:45 AM 3 min 678 km
34 Sealdah (SDAH) 4:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 716 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S6
3 SL S7
4 SL S8
5 GS


Map Location from New Alipurduar to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13142, New Alipurduar To Sealdah - TESTA TORSA EXP . This train operates between New Alipurduar and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where New Alipurduar To Sealdah - TESTA TORSA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network