All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NERUL THANE LOCAL (Train No:99230) - Trains from Nerul To Thane

Given below is the details about NERUL THANE LOCAL (Train Number 99230) operating service between Nerul and Thane stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nerul To Thane - NERUL THANE LOCAL- 99230

Nerul
Thane
Number 99230 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 20 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Nerul - Thane Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nerul - Thane, Train number 99230. Check the timing of Nerul - Thane train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nerul.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nerul (NEU) FIRST STN 3:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Juinagar (JNJ) 4:00 PM 4:01 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Turbhe (TUH) 4:06 PM 4:07 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Kopar Khairna (KPHN) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 1 min 8 km
5 Ghansoli (GNSL) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 10 km
6 Rabale (RABE) 4:17 PM 4:18 PM 1 min 12 km
7 Airoli (AIRL) 4:20 PM 4:21 PM 1 min 14 km
8 Thane (TNA) 4:29 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 20 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Nerul to Thane:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 99230, Nerul To Thane - NERUL THANE LOCAL . This train operates between Nerul and Thane. Map also shows all the stations where Nerul To Thane - NERUL THANE LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network