Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NLR MAS MEMU (Train No:66036) - Trains from Nellore To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about NLR MAS MEMU (Train Number 66036) operating service between Nellore and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nellore To Chennai Central - NLR MAS MEMU- 66036

Nellore
Chennai Central
Number 66036 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 176 KM Stops 33
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Nellore - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nellore - Chennai Central, Train number 66036. Check the timing of Nellore - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nellore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nellore (NLR) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nellore South H (NLS) 4:03 PM 4:04 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Vedayapalem (VDE) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Venkatachalam (VKT) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 16 km
5 Manubolu (MBL) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 28 km
6 Gudur Jn (GDR) 4:55 PM 5:00 PM 5 min 37 km
7 Odur (ODUR) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 46 km
8 Pedapariya (PYA) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 52 km
9 Nayudupeta (NYP) 5:27 PM 5:28 PM 1 min 65 km
10 Doravarichattram (DVR) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 77 km
11 Polireddipalem (PEL) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 84 km
12 Sullurupeta (SPE) 6:20 PM 6:35 PM 15 min 92 km
13 Akkampet (AKAT) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 97 km
14 Tada (TADA) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 104 km
15 Arambakam (AKM) 6:55 PM 6:56 PM 1 min 111 km
16 Elavur (ELR) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 121 km
17 Gummidipundi (GPD) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 127 km
18 Kavaraippettai (KVP) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 133 km
19 Ponneri (PON) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 140 km
20 Anuppambattu (APB) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 145 km
21 Minjur (MJR) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1 min 149 km
22 Nandiyampakkam (NPKM) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 152 km
23 Attippattu (AIP) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 153 km
24 Attipattu Pudu Nagar H (AIPP) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 155 km
25 Ennore (ENR) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 159 km
26 Kathivakkam (KAVM) 7:56 PM 7:57 PM 1 min 161 km
27 Wimco Nagar (WCN) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 164 km
28 Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM 1 min 167 km
29 Voc Nagar (VOC) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 169 km
30 Tondiarpet (TNP) 8:08 PM 8:09 PM 1 min 171 km
31 Korukkupet (KOK) 8:10 PM 8:11 PM 1 min 172 km
32 Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ) 8:15 PM 8:16 PM 1 min 174 km
33 Chennai Central (MAS) 8:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 176 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Nellore to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66036, Nellore To Chennai Central - NLR MAS MEMU . This train operates between Nellore and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Nellore To Chennai Central - NLR MAS MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network