Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NVG CWA Passenger (Train No:51255) - Trains from Nawegaon To Chhindwara Junction

Given below is the details about NVG CWA PASS (Train Number 51255) operating service between Nawegaon and Chhindwara Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nawegaon To Chhindwara Jn - NVG CWA PASS- 51255

Nawegaon
Chhindwara Junction
Number 51255 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 72 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Nawegaon - Chhindwara Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nawegaon - Chhindwara Junction , Train number 51255. Check the timing of Nawegaon - Chhindwara Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nawegaon.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nawegaon (NVG) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Markadhana (MKDN) 3:08 PM 3:09 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Hirdagarh (HRG) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 14 km
4 Junnor Deo (JNO) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 24 km
5 Palachauri (PCLI) 3:43 PM 3:44 PM 1 min 32 km
6 Iklehra (IKR) 3:52 PM 3:53 PM 1 min 37 km
7 Parasia (PUX) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 43 km
8 Khirasdoh Jn (KUX) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 51 km
9 Gangiwara (GNW) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 59 km
10 Chhindwara Jn (CWA) 4:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 72 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Nawegaon to Chhindwara Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51255, Nawegaon To Chhindwara Jn - NVG CWA PASS . This train operates between Nawegaon and Chhindwara Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Nawegaon To Chhindwara Jn - NVG CWA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network