All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NTV GKP Passenger (Train No:55142) - Trains from Nautanwa To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about NTV GKP PASS (Train Number 55142) operating service between Nautanwa and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nautanwa To Gorakhpur Jn - NTV GKP PASS- 55142

Nautanwa
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 55142 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 81 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 55142. Check the timing of Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nautanwa.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nautanwa (NTV) FIRST STN 11:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Barwa Kalan H (BRSA) 11:55 AM 11:56 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Naikot F (NIT) 12:03 PM 12:04 PM 1 min 9 km
4 Bhagirathpur H (BHGP) 12:12 PM 12:13 PM 1 min 14 km
5 Lachmipur H (LIR) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 19 km
6 Jhamat H (JLT) 12:33 PM 12:34 PM 1 min 26 km
7 Purandarpur H (PDPR) 12:40 PM 12:41 PM 1 min 28 km
8 Lok Vidyapith Nagar H (LVR) 12:49 PM 12:50 PM 1 min 32 km
9 Anand Nagar Jn (ANDN) 1:02 PM 1:05 PM 3 min 39 km
10 Loharpurwa H (LPW) 1:12 PM 1:13 PM 1 min 43 km
11 Campierganj (CM) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 48 km
12 Ramchaura H (RCRA) 1:26 PM 1:27 PM 1 min 51 km
13 Mahawan Khor H (MVKR) 1:31 PM 1:32 PM 1 min 54 km
14 Rawatganj F (RJ) 1:36 PM 1:37 PM 1 min 56 km
15 Peppeganj (PJ) 1:40 PM 1:42 PM 2 min 59 km
16 Kauria Jungle H (JKI) 1:50 PM 1:51 PM 1 min 65 km
17 Maniram (MIM) 1:56 PM 1:58 PM 2 min 70 km
18 Nakaha Jungle (JEA) 2:04 PM 2:08 PM 4 min 75 km
19 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 2:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 81 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Nautanwa to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55142, Nautanwa To Gorakhpur Jn - NTV GKP PASS . This train operates between Nautanwa and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Nautanwa To Gorakhpur Jn - NTV GKP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network