All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NTV DURG EXP (Train No:18206) - Trains from Nautanwa To Durg

Given below is the details about NTV DURG EXP (Train Number 18206) operating service between Nautanwa and Durg stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nautanwa To Durg - NTV DURG EXP- 18206

Nautanwa
Durg
Number 18206 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 1,152 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Nautanwa - Durg Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nautanwa - Durg, Train number 18206. Check the timing of Nautanwa - Durg train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nautanwa.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nautanwa (NTV) FIRST STN 7:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Anand Nagar Jn (ANDN) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 40 km
3 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 10:05 AM 10:35 AM 30 min 82 km
4 Basti (BST) 11:40 AM 11:45 AM 5 min 146 km
5 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 12:55 PM 1:05 PM 10 min 207 km
6 Katra Up (KEA) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 237 km
7 Ayodhya (AY) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 246 km
8 Faizabad Jn (FD) 3:02 PM 3:12 PM 10 min 253 km
9 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 4:40 PM 4:50 PM 10 min 311 km
10 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 6:10 PM 6:20 PM 10 min 351 km
11 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 8:35 PM 9:08 PM 33 min 410 km
12 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 10:55 PM 11:00 PM 5 min 510 km
13 Satna (STA) 12:15 AM 12:25 AM 10 min 588 km
14 Katni Jn (KTE) 2:30 AM 2:50 AM 20 min 686 km
15 Umaria (UMR) 3:51 AM 3:53 AM 2 min 746 km
16 Shahdol (SDL) 5:15 AM 5:20 AM 5 min 813 km
17 Anuppur Jn (APR) 6:00 AM 6:05 AM 5 min 854 km
18 Pendra Road (PND) 6:45 AM 6:50 AM 5 min 904 km
19 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 9:35 AM 10:20 AM 45 min 1,005 km
20 Bhatapara (BYT) 10:56 AM 10:58 AM 2 min 1,051 km
21 Raipur Jn (R) 12:05 PM 12:15 PM 10 min 1,115 km
22 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 1,143 km
23 Durg (DURG) 1:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,152 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 SL SE1
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 SL S12
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Nautanwa to Durg:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18206, Nautanwa To Durg - NTV DURG EXP . This train operates between Nautanwa and Durg. Map also shows all the stations where Nautanwa To Durg - NTV DURG EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network