Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NTV DURG EXP (Train No:18202) - Trains from Nautanwa To Durg

Given below is the details about NTV DURG EXP (Train Number 18202) operating service between Nautanwa and Durg stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nautanwa To Durg - NTV DURG EXP- 18202

Nautanwa
Durg
Number 18202 Service Days SUN, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 1,224 KM Stops 24
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Nautanwa - Durg Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nautanwa - Durg, Train number 18202. Check the timing of Nautanwa - Durg train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nautanwa.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nautanwa (NTV) FIRST STN 11:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Anand Nagar Jn (ANDN) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 40 km
3 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 1:25 PM 1:40 PM 15 min 82 km
4 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 131 km
5 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 152 km
6 Belthara Road (BLTR) 3:31 PM 3:33 PM 2 min 185 km
7 Mau Jn (MAU) 4:15 PM 4:20 PM 5 min 220 km
8 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 6:20 PM 6:55 PM 35 min 313 km
9 Chunar Jn (CAR) 8:00 PM 8:02 PM 2 min 362 km
10 Mirzapur (MZP) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 393 km
11 Vindhyachal (BDL) 8:50 PM 8:52 PM 2 min 400 km
12 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 10:23 PM 10:53 PM 30 min 482 km
13 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 583 km
14 Satna (STA) 2:35 AM 2:45 AM 10 min 660 km
15 Katni Jn (KTE) 4:30 AM 4:50 AM 20 min 758 km
16 Umaria (UMR) 5:54 AM 5:56 AM 2 min 818 km
17 Birsinghpur (BRS) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 848 km
18 Shahdol (SDL) 7:10 AM 7:15 AM 5 min 885 km
19 Anuppur Jn (APR) 8:05 AM 8:10 AM 5 min 926 km
20 Pendra Road (PND) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 976 km
21 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 11:15 AM 11:35 AM 20 min 1,077 km
22 Bhatapara (BYT) 12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2 min 1,124 km
23 Raipur Jn (R) 1:10 PM 1:20 PM 10 min 1,188 km
24 Durg (DURG) 2:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,224 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S12
4 SL S11
5 SL S10
6 SL S9
7 SL S8
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 SL S3
13 SL S2
14 SL S1
15 SL SE1
16 3A B3
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 2A A1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Nautanwa to Durg:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18202, Nautanwa To Durg - NTV DURG EXP . This train operates between Nautanwa and Durg. Map also shows all the stations where Nautanwa To Durg - NTV DURG EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network