Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NKE MFP EXP (Train No:15216) - Trains from Narkatiaganj Junction To Muzaffarpur Junction

Given below is the details about NKE MFP EXP (Train Number 15216) operating service between Narkatiaganj Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Narkatiaganj Jn To Muzaffarpur Jn - NKE MFP EXP- 15216

Narkatiaganj Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
Number 15216 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 159 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Narkatiaganj Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Narkatiaganj Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction , Train number 15216. Check the timing of Narkatiaganj Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Narkatiaganj Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) FIRST STN 1:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sathi (SAHI) 1:11 PM 1:13 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Chanpatia (CAI) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 19 km
4 Kumarbagh (KUMB) 1:33 PM 1:35 PM 2 min 26 km
5 Bettiah (BTH) 1:46 PM 1:51 PM 5 min 36 km
6 Majhowalia (MJL) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 45 km
7 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 2:13 PM 2:18 PM 5 min 58 km
8 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 2:36 PM 2:41 PM 5 min 79 km
9 Pipra (PPA) 2:59 PM 3:01 PM 2 min 101 km
10 Chakia (CAA) 3:15 PM 3:17 PM 2 min 111 km
11 Mehsi (MAI) 3:26 PM 3:28 PM 2 min 119 km
12 Motipur (MTR) 3:40 PM 3:42 PM 2 min 132 km
13 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 5:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 159 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Narkatiaganj Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15216, Narkatiaganj Jn To Muzaffarpur Jn - NKE MFP EXP . This train operates between Narkatiaganj Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Narkatiaganj Jn To Muzaffarpur Jn - NKE MFP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network