All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NKE HJP EXP (Train No:25202) - Trains from Narkatiaganj Junction To Hajipur Junction

Given below is the details about NKE HJP EXP (Train Number 25202) operating service between Narkatiaganj Junction and Hajipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Narkatiaganj Jn To Hajipur Jn - NKE HJP EXP- 25202

Narkatiaganj Junction
Hajipur Junction
Number 25202 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 212 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Link

Narkatiaganj Junction - Hajipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Narkatiaganj Junction - Hajipur Junction , Train number 25202. Check the timing of Narkatiaganj Junction - Hajipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Narkatiaganj Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) FIRST STN 4:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sathi (SAHI) 4:57 AM 4:59 AM 2 min 10 km
3 Chanpatia (CAI) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 19 km
4 Bettiah (BTH) 5:26 AM 5:28 AM 2 min 36 km
5 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 6:00 AM 6:35 AM 35 min 58 km
6 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 6:51 AM 6:54 AM 3 min 79 km
7 Pipra (PPA) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 101 km
8 Chakia (CAA) 7:27 AM 7:29 AM 2 min 111 km
9 Mehsi (MAI) 7:39 AM 7:41 AM 2 min 119 km
10 Motipur (MTR) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 132 km
11 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 8:30 AM 8:55 AM 25 min 159 km
12 Goraul (GRL) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 184 km
13 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 9:42 AM 9:44 AM 2 min 193 km
14 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 10:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 212 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Narkatiaganj Junction to Hajipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 25202, Narkatiaganj Jn To Hajipur Jn - NKE HJP EXP . This train operates between Narkatiaganj Junction and Hajipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Narkatiaganj Jn To Hajipur Jn - NKE HJP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network