All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NKE GKP Passenger (Train No:55203) - Trains from Narkatiaganj Junction To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about NKE GKP PASS (Train Number 55203) operating service between Narkatiaganj Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Narkatiaganj Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - NKE GKP PASS- 55203

Narkatiaganj Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 55203 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 150 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Narkatiaganj Junction - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Narkatiaganj Junction - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 55203. Check the timing of Narkatiaganj Junction - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Narkatiaganj Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Harinagar (HIR) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 15 km
3 Bihairoganj (BRU) 4:32 PM 4:34 PM 2 min 23 km
4 Kharpokhra (KPB) 4:51 PM 4:53 PM 2 min 32 km
5 Bagaha (BUG) 5:09 PM 5:14 PM 5 min 41 km
6 Valmikinagar Road (VKNR) 5:27 PM 5:29 PM 2 min 50 km
7 Paniyahawa (PNYA) 5:46 PM 5:48 PM 2 min 64 km
8 Khada (KZA) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 70 km
9 Gurli Ramgarhwa H (GRRG) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 79 km
10 Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 84 km
11 Ghughuli (GH) 6:22 PM 6:24 PM 2 min 96 km
12 Khushal Nagar F (KSNR) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 103 km
13 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 6:42 PM 6:46 PM 4 min 111 km
14 Bodarwar (BBW) 6:51 PM 6:53 PM 2 min 119 km
15 Mahuawa Khurd H (MUUA) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 123 km
16 Pipraich (PPC) 7:06 PM 7:08 PM 2 min 130 km
17 Unaula (UNLA) 7:32 PM 7:34 PM 2 min 139 km
18 Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC) 8:11 PM 8:13 PM 2 min 146 km
19 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 8:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 150 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 WGSCZ
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Narkatiaganj Junction to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55203, Narkatiaganj Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - NKE GKP PASS . This train operates between Narkatiaganj Junction and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Narkatiaganj Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - NKE GKP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network