All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NS VSKP PassengerR (Train No:57264) - Trains from Narasapur To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about NS VSKP PASSR (Train Number 57264) operating service between Narasapur and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Narasapur To Visakhapatnam - NS VSKP PASSR- 57264

Narasapur
Visakhapatnam
Number 57264 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 300 KM Stops 28
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Narasapur - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Narasapur - Visakhapatnam, Train number 57264. Check the timing of Narasapur - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Narasapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Narasapur (NS) FIRST STN 11:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Palakollu (PKO) 11:16 PM 11:17 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Lankalakoderu H (LKDU) 11:24 PM 11:25 PM 1 min 15 km
4 Viravasaram (VVM) 11:31 PM 11:32 PM 1 min 19 km
5 Srungavruksham (SGKM) 11:37 PM 11:38 PM 1 min 23 km
6 Pennada Agraharam (PAGM) 11:42 PM 11:43 PM 1 min 25 km
7 Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM) 12:10 AM 12:35 AM 25 min 30 km
8 Vendra H (VND) 12:44 AM 12:45 AM 1 min 37 km
9 Attili (AL) 1:02 AM 1:03 AM 1 min 49 km
10 Tanuku (TNKU) 1:14 AM 1:15 AM 1 min 60 km
11 Kaldhari (KLDI) 1:24 AM 1:25 AM 1 min 69 km
12 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 76 km
13 Kovvuru (KVR) 2:05 AM 2:06 AM 1 min 91 km
14 Godavari (GVN) 2:13 AM 2:14 AM 1 min 96 km
15 Rajahmundry (RJY) 2:30 AM 2:45 AM 15 min 99 km
16 Dwarapudi (DWP) 3:02 AM 3:03 AM 1 min 119 km
17 Anaparti (APT) 3:08 AM 3:09 AM 1 min 122 km
18 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 3:29 AM 3:30 AM 1 min 149 km
19 Pithapuram (PAP) 3:43 AM 3:44 AM 1 min 161 km
20 Gollaprolu (GLP) 3:49 AM 3:50 AM 1 min 167 km
21 Annavaram (ANV) 4:04 AM 4:05 AM 1 min 186 km
22 Tuni (TUNI) 4:19 AM 4:20 AM 1 min 203 km
23 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 4:43 AM 4:44 AM 1 min 225 km
24 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 242 km
25 Anakapalle (AKP) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 266 km
26 Duvvada (DVD) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 282 km
27 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 295 km
28 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 8:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 300 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S3
3 SL S4
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS


Map Location from Narasapur to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57264, Narasapur To Visakhapatnam - NS VSKP PASSR . This train operates between Narasapur and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Narasapur To Visakhapatnam - NS VSKP PASSR stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network