All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LINK EXP (Train No:17241) - Trains from Narasapur To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about LINK EXP (Train Number 17241) operating service between Narasapur and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Narasapur To Visakhapatnam - LINK EXP- 17241

Narasapur
Visakhapatnam
Number 17241 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 299 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Link

Narasapur - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Narasapur - Visakhapatnam, Train number 17241. Check the timing of Narasapur - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Narasapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Narasapur (NS) FIRST STN 10:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Palakollu (PKO) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Viravasaram (VVM) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 18 km
4 Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM) 10:55 AM 11:00 AM 5 min 29 km
5 Manchili (MCLE) 11:15 AM 11:16 AM 1 min 46 km
6 Attili (AL) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM 1 min 48 km
7 Tanuku (TNKU) 11:31 AM 11:32 AM 1 min 59 km
8 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 12:00 PM 12:35 PM 35 min 75 km
9 Kovvuru (KVR) 12:47 PM 12:48 PM 1 min 90 km
10 Godavari (GVN) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 95 km
11 Rajahmundry (RJY) 1:15 PM 1:20 PM 5 min 98 km
12 Dwarapudi (DWP) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 118 km
13 Anaparti (APT) 1:43 PM 1:44 PM 1 min 121 km
14 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 148 km
15 Pithapuram (PAP) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 160 km
16 Gollaprolu (GLP) 2:22 PM 2:24 PM 2 min 166 km
17 Annavaram (ANV) 2:37 PM 2:38 PM 1 min 185 km
18 Tuni (TUNI) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 202 km
19 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 224 km
20 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 3:30 PM 3:31 PM 1 min 241 km
21 Anakapalle (AKP) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 265 km
22 Duvvada (DVD) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 281 km
23 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 6:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 299 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS


Map Location from Narasapur to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17241, Narasapur To Visakhapatnam - LINK EXP . This train operates between Narasapur and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Narasapur To Visakhapatnam - LINK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network