All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NS TPTY EXP (Train No:17404) - Trains from Narasapur To Tirupati

Given below is the details about NS TPTY EXP (Train Number 17404) operating service between Narasapur and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Narasapur To Tirupati - NS TPTY EXP- 17404

Narasapur
Tirupati
Number 17404 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 524 KM Stops 22
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Narasapur - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Narasapur - Tirupati, Train number 17404. Check the timing of Narasapur - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Narasapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Narasapur (NS) FIRST STN 5:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Palakollu (PKO) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Viravasaram (VVM) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 19 km
4 Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM) 6:15 PM 6:20 PM 5 min 30 km
5 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 31 km
6 Akividu (AKVD) 6:45 PM 6:46 PM 1 min 49 km
7 Kaikalur (KKLR) 7:05 PM 7:06 PM 1 min 66 km
8 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 8:05 PM 8:25 PM 20 min 95 km
9 Tarigoppula (TGU) 8:42 PM 8:43 PM 1 min 113 km
10 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 9:20 PM 9:40 PM 20 min 139 km
11 Tenali Jn (TEL) 10:09 PM 10:10 PM 1 min 170 km
12 Bapatla (BPP) 10:43 PM 10:44 PM 1 min 213 km
13 Chirala (CLX) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 228 km
14 Ongole (OGL) 11:32 PM 11:33 PM 1 min 277 km
15 Kavali (KVZ) 12:17 AM 12:18 AM 1 min 343 km
16 Nellore (NLR) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 393 km
17 Gudur Jn (GDR) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 432 km
18 Vendodu (VDD) 3:02 AM 3:03 AM 1 min 451 km
19 Venkatagiri (VKI) 3:15 AM 3:16 AM 1 min 467 km
20 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 3:36 AM 3:37 AM 1 min 492 km
21 Renigunta Jn (RU) 4:05 AM 4:07 AM 2 min 515 km
22 Tirupati (TPTY) 4:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 524 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S6
4 SL S7
5 SL S8
6 SL S9
7 3A B2
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Narasapur to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17404, Narasapur To Tirupati - NS TPTY EXP . This train operates between Narasapur and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Narasapur To Tirupati - NS TPTY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network