All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NS RJY DMU (Train No:77241) - Trains from Narasapur To Rajahmundry

Given below is the details about NS RJY DMU (Train Number 77241) operating service between Narasapur and Rajahmundry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Narasapur To Rajahmundry - NS RJY DMU- 77241

Narasapur
Rajahmundry
Number 77241 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 93 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Narasapur - Rajahmundry Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Narasapur - Rajahmundry, Train number 77241. Check the timing of Narasapur - Rajahmundry train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Narasapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Narasapur (NS) FIRST STN 7:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Palakollu (PKO) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Chintaparru H (CTPR) 8:02 PM 8:03 PM 1 min 11 km
4 Viravasaram (VVM) 8:13 PM 8:14 PM 1 min 18 km
5 Srungavruksham (SGKM) 8:18 PM 8:19 PM 1 min 22 km
6 Pennada Agraharam (PAGM) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 24 km
7 Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 29 km
8 Vendra H (VND) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 31 km
9 Aravalli (AVLI) 9:07 PM 9:08 PM 1 min 37 km
10 Manchili (MCLE) 9:13 PM 9:14 PM 1 min 42 km
11 Attili (AL) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 44 km
12 Relangi (RLG) 9:27 PM 9:28 PM 1 min 48 km
13 Tanuku (TNKU) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 54 km
14 Kaldhari (KLDI) 9:52 PM 9:53 PM 1 min 64 km
15 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 10:15 PM 10:17 PM 2 min 71 km
16 Brahmanagudem H (BMGM) 10:23 PM 10:24 PM 1 min 75 km
17 Chagallu (CU) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 80 km
18 Pasivedala (PSDA) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM 1 min 82 km
19 Kovvuru (KVR) 10:41 PM 10:42 PM 1 min 86 km
20 Godavari (GVN) 10:49 PM 10:50 PM 1 min 90 km
21 Rajahmundry (RJY) 11:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 93 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 DTC
4 DPC
5 TC
6 DPC
7 DTC
8 DPC
9 TC


Map Location from Narasapur to Rajahmundry:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 77241, Narasapur To Rajahmundry - NS RJY DMU . This train operates between Narasapur and Rajahmundry. Map also shows all the stations where Narasapur To Rajahmundry - NS RJY DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network