Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NS NSL EXP (Train No:17231) - Trains from Narasapur To Nagarsol

Given below is the details about NS NSL EXP (Train Number 17231) operating service between Narasapur and Nagarsol stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Narasapur To Nagarsol - NS NSL EXP- 17231

Narasapur
Nagarsol
Number 17231 Service Days SUN, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 1,048 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Narasapur - Nagarsol Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Narasapur - Nagarsol, Train number 17231. Check the timing of Narasapur - Nagarsol train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Narasapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Narasapur (NS) FIRST STN 10:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Palakollu (PKO) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 31 km
4 Akividu (AKVD) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 49 km
5 Kaikalur (KKLR) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 66 km
6 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 95 km
7 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 1:50 PM 2:05 PM 15 min 139 km
8 Mangalagiri (MAG) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 151 km
9 Guntur Jn (GNT) 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 5 min 171 km
10 Sattenapalle (SAP) 3:45 PM 3:46 PM 1 min 213 km
11 Piduguralla (PGRL) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 245 km
12 Nadikude Jn (NDKD) 4:40 PM 4:41 PM 1 min 266 km
13 Vishnupuram (VNUP) 4:58 PM 4:59 PM 1 min 284 km
14 Mirylaguda (MRGA) 5:16 PM 5:17 PM 1 min 304 km
15 Nalgonda (NLDA) 6:00 PM 6:01 PM 1 min 342 km
16 Secunderabad Jn (Rev) (SC) 9:30 PM 10:00 PM 30 min 452 km
17 Kamareddi (KMC) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 560 km
18 Nizamabad (NZB) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 612 km
19 Basar (BSX) 1:45 AM 1:46 AM 1 min 642 km
20 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 701 km
21 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 723 km
22 Purna Jn (PAU) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 754 km
23 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 782 km
24 Jalna (J) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 897 km
25 Aurangabad (AWB) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 959 km
26 Nagarsol (NSL) 10:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,048 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S5
7 SL S7
8 SL S4
9 SL S8
10 SL S6
11 SL S9
12 GS
13 SL S10
14 2A A1
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Narasapur to Nagarsol:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17231, Narasapur To Nagarsol - NS NSL EXP . This train operates between Narasapur and Nagarsol. Map also shows all the stations where Narasapur To Nagarsol - NS NSL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network