Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NS NSL EXP (Train No:17213) - Trains from Narasapur To Nagarsol

Given below is the details about NS NSL EXP (Train Number 17213) operating service between Narasapur and Nagarsol stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Narasapur To Nagarsol - NS NSL EXP- 17213

Narasapur
Nagarsol
Number 17213 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 1,086 KM Stops 22
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Narasapur - Nagarsol Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Narasapur - Nagarsol, Train number 17213. Check the timing of Narasapur - Nagarsol train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Narasapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Narasapur (NS) FIRST STN 10:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Palakollu (PKO) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Viravasaram (VVM) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 19 km
4 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 31 km
5 Akividu (AKVD) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 49 km
6 Kaikalur (KKLR) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 66 km
7 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 95 km
8 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 1:50 PM 2:05 PM 15 min 139 km
9 Khammam (KMT) 3:10 PM 3:12 PM 2 min 240 km
10 Warangal (WL) 4:50 PM 4:52 PM 2 min 347 km
11 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 5:05 PM 5:07 PM 2 min 357 km
12 Secunderabad Jn (Rev) (SC) 8:10 PM 8:35 PM 25 min 489 km
13 Kamareddi (KMC) 10:05 PM 10:06 PM 1 min 598 km
14 Nizamabad (NZB) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 650 km
15 Basar (BSX) 11:45 PM 11:46 PM 1 min 679 km
16 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 1:00 AM 1:02 AM 2 min 738 km
17 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 1:25 AM 1:30 AM 5 min 761 km
18 Purna Jn (PAU) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 791 km
19 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 819 km
20 Jalna (J) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 934 km
21 Aurangabad (AWB) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 997 km
22 Nagarsol (NSL) 8:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,086 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 2A A1
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Narasapur to Nagarsol:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17213, Narasapur To Nagarsol - NS NSL EXP . This train operates between Narasapur and Nagarsol. Map also shows all the stations where Narasapur To Nagarsol - NS NSL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network