All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NS HYDRABAD EXP (Train No:17255) - Trains from Narasapur To Hyderabad Decan

Given below is the details about NS HYDRABAD EXP (Train Number 17255) operating service between Narasapur and Hyderabad Decan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Narasapur To Hyderabad Decan - NS HYDRABAD EXP- 17255

Narasapur
Hyderabad Decan
Number 17255 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 461 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Narasapur - Hyderabad Decan Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Narasapur - Hyderabad Decan, Train number 17255. Check the timing of Narasapur - Hyderabad Decan train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Narasapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Narasapur (NS) FIRST STN 6:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Palakollu (PKO) 7:05 PM 7:06 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Viravasaram (VVM) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 19 km
4 Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 30 km
5 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 31 km
6 Akividu (AKVD) 8:16 PM 8:17 PM 1 min 49 km
7 Kaikalur (KKLR) 8:36 PM 8:37 PM 1 min 66 km
8 Mandavalli (MDVL) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 73 km
9 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 95 km
10 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:20 PM 10:35 PM 15 min 139 km
11 Mangalagiri (MAG) 10:56 PM 10:57 PM 1 min 151 km
12 Guntur Jn (GNT) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 171 km
13 Sattenapalle (SAP) 12:12 AM 12:13 AM 1 min 213 km
14 Piduguralla (PGRL) 12:41 AM 12:42 AM 1 min 245 km
15 Nadikude Jn (NDKD) 1:05 AM 1:06 AM 1 min 266 km
16 Vishnupuram (VNUP) 1:27 AM 1:28 AM 1 min 284 km
17 Mirylaguda (MRGA) 1:48 AM 1:49 AM 1 min 304 km
18 Nalgonda (NLDA) 2:22 AM 2:23 AM 1 min 342 km
19 Bibinagar Jn (BN) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 419 km
20 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 452 km
21 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 461 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 1A H1
5 3A BE1
6 2A A1
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 SL S13
10 SL S12
11 SL S11
12 SL S10
13 SL S9
14 SL S8
15 SL S7
16 SL S6
17 SL S5
18 SL S4
19 SL S3
20 SL S2
21 SL S1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Narasapur to Hyderabad Decan:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17255, Narasapur To Hyderabad Decan - NS HYDRABAD EXP . This train operates between Narasapur and Hyderabad Decan. Map also shows all the stations where Narasapur To Hyderabad Decan - NS HYDRABAD EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network