All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NS GNT Passenger (Train No:57382) - Trains from Narasapur To Guntur Junction

Given below is the details about NS GNT PASS (Train Number 57382) operating service between Narasapur and Guntur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Narasapur To Guntur Jn - NS GNT PASS- 57382

Narasapur
Guntur Junction
Number 57382 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 168 KM Stops 26
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Narasapur - Guntur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Narasapur - Guntur Junction , Train number 57382. Check the timing of Narasapur - Guntur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Narasapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Narasapur (NS) FIRST STN 6:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Palakollu (PKO) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Lankalakoderu H (LKDU) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 14 km
4 Viravasaram (VVM) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 18 km
5 Srungavruksham (SGKM) 6:45 AM 6:46 AM 1 min 22 km
6 Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 29 km
7 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 30 km
8 Undi (UNDI) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 38 km
9 Akividu (AKVD) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 48 km
10 Pallevada (PLVA) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 57 km
11 Kaikalur (KKLR) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 65 km
12 Mandavalli (MDVL) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 72 km
13 Mokhasa Kalavapudi (MVP) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 76 km
14 Putlacheruvu (PCU) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 78 km
15 Moturu (OTR) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 87 km
16 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 94 km
17 Indupalli (IDP) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 108 km
18 Tarigoppula (TGU) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 112 km
19 Ramavarappadu (RMV) 9:58 AM 9:59 AM 1 min 130 km
20 Madhranagar (MDUN) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 133 km
21 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:30 AM 10:40 AM 10 min 135 km
22 Krishna Canal Jn (KCC) 10:53 AM 10:54 AM 1 min 140 km
23 Mangalagiri (MAG) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 147 km
24 Namburu (NBR) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM 1 min 158 km
25 Pedakakani H (PDKN) 11:23 AM 11:24 AM 1 min 161 km
26 Guntur Jn (GNT) 11:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 168 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 WGSCZ
4 SL S2
5 SL S1
6 GS
7 GS
8 WGSCZ
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Narasapur to Guntur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57382, Narasapur To Guntur Jn - NS GNT PASS . This train operates between Narasapur and Guntur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Narasapur To Guntur Jn - NS GNT PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network