All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NS GNT Passenger (Train No:57316) - Trains from Narasapur To Guntur Junction

Given below is the details about NS GNT PASS (Train Number 57316) operating service between Narasapur and Guntur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Narasapur To Guntur Jn - NS GNT PASS- 57316

Narasapur
Guntur Junction
Number 57316 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 170 KM Stops 36
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Narasapur - Guntur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Narasapur - Guntur Junction , Train number 57316. Check the timing of Narasapur - Guntur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Narasapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Narasapur (NS) FIRST STN 12:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Palakollu (PKO) 12:56 PM 12:57 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Chintaparru H (CTPR) 1:01 PM 1:02 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Lankalakoderu H (LKDU) 1:05 PM 1:06 PM 1 min 14 km
5 Viravasaram (VVM) 1:12 PM 1:13 PM 1 min 19 km
6 Srungavruksham (SGKM) 1:18 PM 1:19 PM 1 min 22 km
7 Pennada Agraharam (PAGM) 1:23 PM 1:24 PM 1 min 25 km
8 Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM) 1:40 PM 1:45 PM 5 min 29 km
9 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 31 km
10 Undi (UNDI) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 38 km
11 Cherukuvada (CKV) 2:15 PM 2:16 PM 1 min 43 km
12 Akividu (AKVD) 2:22 PM 2:23 PM 1 min 49 km
13 Pallevada (PLVA) 2:33 PM 2:34 PM 1 min 58 km
14 Kaikalur (KKLR) 2:43 PM 2:44 PM 1 min 66 km
15 Mandavalli (MDVL) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 73 km
16 Mokhasa Kalavapudi (MVP) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 1 min 77 km
17 Putlacheruvu (PCU) 3:07 PM 3:08 PM 1 min 79 km
18 Pasalapudi (PSLP) 3:13 PM 3:14 PM 1 min 82 km
19 Guntakoduru (GUK) 3:18 PM 3:19 PM 1 min 85 km
20 Moturu (OTR) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 88 km
21 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 3:45 PM 4:25 PM 40 min 95 km
22 Dosapadu (DPD) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 102 km
23 Ventrapragada (VPG) 4:40 PM 4:41 PM 1 min 104 km
24 Indupalli (IDP) 4:46 PM 4:47 PM 1 min 108 km
25 Tarigoppula (TGU) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 113 km
26 Tenneru H (TNRU) 5:00 PM 5:01 PM 1 min 115 km
27 Uppalur (UPL) 5:06 PM 5:07 PM 1 min 119 km
28 Nidamanuru (NDM) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 125 km
29 Ramavarappadu (RMV) 5:22 PM 5:23 PM 1 min 130 km
30 Madhranagar (MDUN) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 134 km
31 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 5:55 PM 6:10 PM 15 min 138 km
32 Krishna Canal Jn (KCC) 6:23 PM 6:24 PM 1 min 143 km
33 Mangalagiri (MAG) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 150 km
34 Namburu (NBR) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 161 km
35 Pedakakani H (PDKN) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 164 km
36 Guntur Jn (GNT) 7:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 170 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Narasapur to Guntur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57316, Narasapur To Guntur Jn - NS GNT PASS . This train operates between Narasapur and Guntur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Narasapur To Guntur Jn - NS GNT PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network