All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NS GDV DMU (Train No:77203) - Trains from Narasapur To Gudivada Junction

Given below is the details about NS GDV DMU (Train Number 77203) operating service between Narasapur and Gudivada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Narasapur To Gudivada Jn - NS GDV DMU- 77203

Narasapur
Gudivada Junction
Number 77203 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 94 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Narasapur - Gudivada Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Narasapur - Gudivada Junction , Train number 77203. Check the timing of Narasapur - Gudivada Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Narasapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Narasapur (NS) FIRST STN 7:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Palakollu (PKO) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 8 km
3 Chintaparru H (CTPR) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Lankalakoderu H (LKDU) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 14 km
5 Viravasaram (VVM) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 18 km
6 Srungavruksham (SGKM) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 22 km
7 Pennada Agraharam (PAGM) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 24 km
8 Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 29 km
9 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 30 km
10 Undi (UNDI) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 38 km
11 Cherukuvada (CKV) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 42 km
12 Akividu (AKVD) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 48 km
13 Pallevada (PLVA) 9:35 AM 9:36 AM 1 min 57 km
14 Kaikalur (KKLR) 9:45 AM 9:46 AM 1 min 65 km
15 Mandavalli (MDVL) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 72 km
16 Mokhasa Kalavapudi (MVP) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 76 km
17 Putlacheruvu (PCU) 10:10 AM 10:11 AM 1 min 78 km
18 Pasalapudi (PSLP) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 81 km
19 Guntakoduru (GUK) 10:22 AM 10:23 AM 1 min 84 km
20 Moturu (OTR) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 min 87 km
21 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 11:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 94 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 TC
2 DPC
3 DTC
4 TC
5 TC
6 DTC
7 DTC
8 DPC
9 DPC


Map Location from Narasapur to Gudivada Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 77203, Narasapur To Gudivada Jn - NS GDV DMU . This train operates between Narasapur and Gudivada Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Narasapur To Gudivada Jn - NS GDV DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network