Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NLDM SRE MEMU (Train No:64512) - Trains from Nangal Dam To Saharanpur Junction

Given below is the details about NLDM SRE MEMU (Train Number 64512) operating service between Nangal Dam and Saharanpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nangal Dam To Saharanpur Jn - NLDM SRE MEMU- 64512

Nangal Dam
Saharanpur Junction
Number 64512 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 243 KM Stops 32
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Nangal Dam - Saharanpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nangal Dam - Saharanpur Junction , Train number 64512. Check the timing of Nangal Dam - Saharanpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nangal Dam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nangal Dam (NLDM) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Anandpur Sahib (ANSB) 2:18 PM 2:19 PM 1 min 20 km
3 Kiratpur Sahib (KART) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 28 km
4 Bharatgarh (BARJ) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 37 km
5 Ghanauli (GANL) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 46 km
6 Roop Nagar (RPAR) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 55 km
7 Mianpur (MNPR) 3:27 PM 3:28 PM 1 min 63 km
8 Kurali (KRLI) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 72 km
9 Morinda (MRND) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 80 km
10 New Morinda (NMDA) 3:52 PM 3:54 PM 2 min 82 km
11 Noganwan (NGWN) 4:03 PM 4:04 PM 1 min 93 km
12 Bassi Pathanan (BSPN) 4:13 PM 4:14 PM 1 min 100 km
13 Fatehgarh Sahib (FGSB) 4:21 PM 4:22 PM 1 min 105 km
14 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 4:35 PM 4:37 PM 2 min 109 km
15 Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 4:43 PM 4:44 PM 1 min 117 km
16 Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM 1 min 125 km
17 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 4:57 PM 5:03 PM 6 min 134 km
18 Sambhu (SMU) 5:36 PM 5:38 PM 2 min 145 km
19 Ambala City (UBC) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 155 km
20 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 6:10 PM 6:20 PM 10 min 162 km
21 Dukheri (DOKY) 6:30 PM 6:31 PM 1 min 170 km
22 Kesri (KES) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 175 km
23 Tandwal (TDW) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 182 km
24 Barara (RAA) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 187 km
25 Mustafabad (MFB) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 196 km
26 Darazpur (DZP) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 204 km
27 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM 1 min 208 km
28 Jagadhri (JUD) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 213 km
29 Kalanour (KNZ) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 220 km
30 Sarsawa (SSW) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 230 km
31 Pilkhani (PKY) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 236 km
32 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 8:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 243 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC
9 MEMUTC
10 MEMUTC
11 MEMUTC
12 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Nangal Dam to Saharanpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 64512, Nangal Dam To Saharanpur Jn - NLDM SRE MEMU . This train operates between Nangal Dam and Saharanpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Nangal Dam To Saharanpur Jn - NLDM SRE MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network