All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NLDM KOAA EXP (Train No:12326) - Trains from Nangal Dam To Kolkata

Given below is the details about NLDM KOAA EXP (Train Number 12326) operating service between Nangal Dam and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nangal Dam To Kolkata - NLDM KOAA EXP- 12326

Nangal Dam
Kolkata
Number 12326 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,803 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Nangal Dam - Kolkata Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nangal Dam - Kolkata, Train number 12326. Check the timing of Nangal Dam - Kolkata train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nangal Dam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nangal Dam (NLDM) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Anandpur Sahib (ANSB) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 21 km
3 Roop Nagar (RPAR) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 56 km
4 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 104 km
5 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 10:05 AM 10:15 AM 10 min 158 km
6 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 11:35 AM 11:45 AM 10 min 239 km
7 Moradabad Jn (MB) 2:40 PM 2:55 PM 15 min 431 km
8 Bareilly Jn (BE) 4:15 PM 4:20 PM 5 min 522 km
9 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 8:05 PM 8:15 PM 10 min 757 km
10 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 1:05 AM 1:15 AM 10 min 1,040 km
11 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 2:25 AM 2:38 AM 13 min 1,057 km
12 Patna Jn (PNBE) 6:05 AM 6:15 AM 10 min 1,269 km
13 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 8:29 AM 8:31 AM 2 min 1,392 km
14 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 10:07 AM 10:09 AM 2 min 1,490 km
15 Asansol Jn (ASN) 11:48 AM 12:03 PM 15 min 1,600 km
16 Kolkata (KOAA) 3:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,803 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Nangal Dam to Kolkata:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12326, Nangal Dam To Kolkata - NLDM KOAA EXP . This train operates between Nangal Dam and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Nangal Dam To Kolkata - NLDM KOAA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network