Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NLDM ASR EXP (Train No:14506) - Trains from Nangal Dam To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about NLDM ASR EXP (Train Number 14506) operating service between Nangal Dam and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nangal Dam To Amritsar Jn - NLDM ASR EXP- 14506

Nangal Dam
Amritsar Junction
Number 14506 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 286 KM Stops 10
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Nangal Dam - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nangal Dam - Amritsar Junction , Train number 14506. Check the timing of Nangal Dam - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nangal Dam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nangal Dam (NLDM) FIRST STN 7:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Roop Nagar (RPAR) 8:29 AM 8:36 AM 7 min 55 km
3 Kurali (KRLI) 8:57 AM 8:59 AM 2 min 72 km
4 Morinda (MRND) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 80 km
5 New Morinda (NMDA) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 82 km
6 Samrala (SMRL) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 114 km
7 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 5 min 151 km
8 Jalandhar City (JUC) 11:43 AM 11:48 AM 5 min 208 km
9 Beas Jn (BEAS) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 244 km
10 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 1:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 286 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Nangal Dam to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14506, Nangal Dam To Amritsar Jn - NLDM ASR EXP . This train operates between Nangal Dam and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Nangal Dam To Amritsar Jn - NLDM ASR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network