All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NLDM UMB MEMU (Train No:64516) - Trains from Nangal Dam To Ambala Cantt Junction

Given below is the details about NLDM UMB MEMU (Train Number 64516) operating service between Nangal Dam and Ambala Cantt Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nangal Dam To Ambala Cantt Jn - NLDM UMB MEMU- 64516

Nangal Dam
Ambala Cantt Junction
Number 64516 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 162 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt Junction , Train number 64516. Check the timing of Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nangal Dam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nangal Dam (NLDM) FIRST STN 10:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Anandpur Sahib (ANSB) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 20 km
3 Kiratpur Sahib (KART) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 28 km
4 Bharatgarh (BARJ) 11:31 AM 11:32 AM 1 min 37 km
5 Ghanauli (GANL) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 46 km
6 Roop Nagar (RPAR) 12:00 PM 12:05 PM 5 min 55 km
7 Mianpur (MNPR) 12:22 PM 12:24 PM 2 min 63 km
8 Kurali (KRLI) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 72 km
9 Morinda (MRND) 12:42 PM 12:44 PM 2 min 80 km
10 New Morinda (NMDA) 12:47 PM 12:49 PM 2 min 82 km
11 Noganwan (NGWN) 12:54 PM 12:56 PM 2 min 93 km
12 Bassi Pathanan (BSPN) 1:11 PM 1:12 PM 1 min 100 km
13 Fatehgarh Sahib (FGSB) 1:17 PM 1:19 PM 2 min 105 km
14 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 1:30 PM 2:00 PM 30 min 109 km
15 Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 2:05 PM 2:07 PM 2 min 117 km
16 Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 2:14 PM 2:16 PM 2 min 125 km
17 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 2:30 PM 3:10 PM 40 min 134 km
18 Sambhu (SMU) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1 min 145 km
19 Ambala City (UBC) 3:29 PM 3:31 PM 2 min 155 km
20 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 3:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 162 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Nangal Dam to Ambala Cantt Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 64516, Nangal Dam To Ambala Cantt Jn - NLDM UMB MEMU . This train operates between Nangal Dam and Ambala Cantt Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Nangal Dam To Ambala Cantt Jn - NLDM UMB MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network