Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NLDM UMB Passenger (Train No:54512) - Trains from Nangal Dam To Ambala Cantt Junction

Given below is the details about NLDM UMB PASS (Train Number 54512) operating service between Nangal Dam and Ambala Cantt Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nangal Dam To Ambala Cantt Jn - NLDM UMB PASS- 54512

Nangal Dam
Ambala Cantt Junction
Number 54512 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 192 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt Junction , Train number 54512. Check the timing of Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nangal Dam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nangal Dam (NLDM) FIRST STN 2:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Anandpur Sahib (ANSB) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 20 km
3 Kiratpur Sahib (KART) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 28 km
4 Bharatgarh (BARJ) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 37 km
5 Ghanauli (GANL) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 46 km
6 Roop Nagar (RPAR) 3:56 PM 3:58 PM 2 min 55 km
7 Mianpur (MNPR) 4:07 PM 4:09 PM 2 min 63 km
8 Kurali (KRLI) 4:20 PM 4:22 PM 2 min 72 km
9 Morinda (MRND) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 80 km
10 Kharar (KARR) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 96 km
11 Sahibzada Ajitsingh Nagar(Mohali) (SASN) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 113 km
12 Chandigarh (CDG) 5:50 PM 6:35 PM 45 min 124 km
13 Ghagghar (GHG) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 141 km
14 Dapper (DHPR) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 157 km
15 Lalru (LLU) 7:15 PM 7:17 PM 2 min 164 km
16 Dhulkot (DKT) 7:26 PM 7:28 PM 2 min 179 km
17 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 7:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 192 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 VPU
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Nangal Dam to Ambala Cantt Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54512, Nangal Dam To Ambala Cantt Jn - NLDM UMB PASS . This train operates between Nangal Dam and Ambala Cantt Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Nangal Dam To Ambala Cantt Jn - NLDM UMB PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network