All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NMKA SDAH LOCAL (Train No:34793) - Trains from Namkhana To Sealdah

Given below is the details about NMKA SDAH LOCAL (Train Number 34793) operating service between Namkhana and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Namkhana To Sealdah - NMKA SDAH LOCAL- 34793

Namkhana
Sealdah
Number 34793 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 109 KM Stops 34
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type

Namkhana - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Namkhana - Sealdah, Train number 34793. Check the timing of Namkhana - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Namkhana.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Namkhana (NMKA) FIRST STN 4:33 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ukilerhat H (UKLR) 4:37 PM 4:38 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Kakdwip (KWDP) 4:46 PM 4:47 PM 1 min 13 km
4 Kashinagar H (KHGR) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 16 km
5 Nishchindapur (NCP) 5:03 PM 5:04 PM 1 min 24 km
6 Nischindapur Market H (NCPM) 5:06 PM 5:07 PM 1 min 26 km
7 Karanjali H (KNJI) 5:13 PM 5:14 PM 1 min 32 km
8 Kulpi F (KLW) 5:18 PM 5:19 PM 1 min 37 km
9 Udayrampur H (URP) 5:23 PM 5:24 PM 1 min 41 km
10 Lakshmikantapur (LKPR) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 46 km
11 Madhabpur H (MDBP) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 49 km
12 Mathurapur Road (MPRD) 5:48 PM 5:49 PM 1 min 54 km
13 Jayanagar Majilpur H (JNM) 5:53 PM 5:54 PM 1 min 58 km
14 Baharu F (BARU) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 63 km
15 Dakshin Barasat (DBT) 6:01 PM 6:02 PM 1 min 66 km
16 Hogla H (HGA) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 69 km
17 Gocharan (GCN) 6:08 PM 6:09 PM 1 min 71 km
18 Surjyapur F (SJPR) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 73 km
19 Dhapdhapi (DPDP) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 76 km
20 Krishnamohan H (KRXM) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 78 km
21 Shasan Road F (SSRD) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 80 km
22 Baruipur Jn (BRP) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 83 km
23 Malikpur (MAK) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 86 km
24 Subhas Gram (SBGR) 6:38 PM 6:39 PM 1 min 88 km
25 Sonarpur Jn (SPR) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 91 km
26 Narendrapur H (NRPR) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 93 km
27 Garia F (GIA) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 95 km
28 New Garia (NGRI) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 97 km
29 Bagha Jatin F (BGJT) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 99 km
30 Jadabpur (JDP) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 101 km
31 Dhakuria F (DHK) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 103 km
32 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 104 km
33 Park Circus (PQS) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 106 km
34 Sealdah (SDAH) 7:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 109 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Namkhana to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 34793, Namkhana To Sealdah - NMKA SDAH LOCAL . This train operates between Namkhana and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Namkhana To Sealdah - NMKA SDAH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network