Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NMKA SDAH LOCAL (Train No:34791) - Trains from Namkhana To Sealdah

Given below is the details about NMKA SDAH LOCAL (Train Number 34791) operating service between Namkhana and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Namkhana To Sealdah - NMKA SDAH LOCAL- 34791

Namkhana
Sealdah
Number 34791 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 108 KM Stops 26
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Namkhana - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Namkhana - Sealdah, Train number 34791. Check the timing of Namkhana - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Namkhana.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Namkhana (NMKA) FIRST STN 4:08 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ukilerhat H (UKLR) 4:12 AM 4:13 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Kakdwip (KWDP) 4:20 AM 4:21 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Kashinagar H (KHGR) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 16 km
5 Nishchindapur (NCP) 4:33 AM 4:34 AM 1 min 25 km
6 Nischindapur Market H (NCPM) 4:40 AM 4:41 AM 1 min 26 km
7 Karanjali H (KNJI) 4:47 AM 4:48 AM 1 min 33 km
8 Kulpi F (KLW) 4:52 AM 4:53 AM 1 min 37 km
9 Udayrampur H (URP) 4:57 AM 4:58 AM 1 min 41 km
10 Lakshmikantapur (LKPR) 5:12 AM 5:13 AM 1 min 47 km
11 Madhabpur H (MDBP) 5:15 AM 5:16 AM 1 min 50 km
12 Mathurapur Road (MPRD) 5:21 AM 5:22 AM 1 min 55 km
13 Jayanagar Majilpur H (JNM) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 59 km
14 Baharu F (BARU) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 64 km
15 Dakshin Barasat (DBT) 5:37 AM 5:38 AM 1 min 66 km
16 Hogla H (HGA) 5:41 AM 5:42 AM 1 min 70 km
17 Gocharan (GCN) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 72 km
18 Surjyapur F (SJPR) 5:47 AM 5:48 AM 1 min 74 km
19 Dhapdhapi (DPDP) 5:50 AM 5:51 AM 1 min 77 km
20 Krishnamohan H (KRXM) 5:53 AM 5:54 AM 1 min 79 km
21 Shasan Road F (SSRD) 5:56 AM 5:57 AM 1 min 81 km
22 Baruipur Jn (BRP) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 84 km
23 Sonarpur Jn (SPR) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 92 km
24 Jadabpur (JDP) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 100 km
25 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 6:41 AM 6:42 AM 1 min 103 km
26 Sealdah (SDAH) 6:58 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 108 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Namkhana to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 34791, Namkhana To Sealdah - NMKA SDAH LOCAL . This train operates between Namkhana and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Namkhana To Sealdah - NMKA SDAH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network