Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NSP CCG LOCAL (Train No:90142) - Trains from Nalla Sopara To Churchgate

Given below is the details about NSP CCG LOCAL (Train Number 90142) operating service between Nalla Sopara and Churchgate stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nalla Sopara To Churchgate - NSP CCG LOCAL- 90142

Nalla Sopara
Churchgate
Number 90142 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 54 KM Stops 27
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Nalla Sopara - Churchgate Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nalla Sopara - Churchgate, Train number 90142. Check the timing of Nalla Sopara - Churchgate train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nalla Sopara.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nalla Sopara (NSP) FIRST STN 6:33 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Vasai Road (BSR) 6:38 AM 6:39 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Naigaon (NIG) 6:42 AM 6:43 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Bhayandar (BYR) 6:48 AM 6:49 AM 1 min 13 km
5 Mira Road (MIRA) 6:53 AM 6:54 AM 1 min 16 km
6 Dahisar (DIC) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM 1 min 19 km
7 Borivali (BVI) 7:02 AM 7:03 AM 1 min 21 km
8 Kandivli (KILE) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 24 km
9 Malad (MDD) 7:10 AM 7:11 AM 1 min 26 km
10 Goregaon (GMN) 7:13 AM 7:14 AM 1 min 28 km
11 Jogeshwari (JOS) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 31 km
12 Andheri (ADH) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 33 km
13 Ville Parle (VLP) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 35 km
14 Santa Cruz (STC) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 37 km
15 Khar Road (KHAR) 7:33 AM 7:34 AM 1 min 38 km
16 Bandra Jn (BA) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 40 km
17 Mahim Jn (MM) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 42 km
18 Matunga Road (MRU) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 43 km
19 Dadar Wr (DDR) 7:48 AM 7:49 AM 1 min 45 km
20 Elphinstone Road (EPR) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 46 km
21 Lower Parel (PL) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 47 km
22 Mahalakshmi (MX) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 49 km
23 Mumbai Central (BCT) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 50 km
24 Grant Road (GTR) 8:01 AM 8:02 AM 1 min 51 km
25 Charni Road (CYR) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 52 km
26 Marine Lines (MEL) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 53 km
27 Churchgate (CCG) 8:11 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 54 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Nalla Sopara to Churchgate:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 90142, Nalla Sopara To Churchgate - NSP CCG LOCAL . This train operates between Nalla Sopara and Churchgate. Map also shows all the stations where Nalla Sopara To Churchgate - NSP CCG LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network