All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NSP BA LOCAL (Train No:90736) - Trains from Nalla Sopara To Bandra Junction

Given below is the details about NSP BA LOCAL (Train Number 90736) operating service between Nalla Sopara and Bandra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nalla Sopara To Bandra Jn - NSP BA LOCAL- 90736

Nalla Sopara
Bandra Junction
Number 90736 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 40 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Nalla Sopara - Bandra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nalla Sopara - Bandra Junction , Train number 90736. Check the timing of Nalla Sopara - Bandra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nalla Sopara.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nalla Sopara (NSP) FIRST STN 4:08 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vasai Road (BSR) 4:13 PM 4:14 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Naigaon (NIG) 4:17 PM 4:18 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Bhayandar (BYR) 4:23 PM 4:24 PM 1 min 13 km
5 Mira Road (MIRA) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 16 km
6 Dahisar (DIC) 4:33 PM 4:34 PM 1 min 19 km
7 Borivali (BVI) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 21 km
8 Kandivli (KILE) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 24 km
9 Malad (MDD) 4:45 PM 4:46 PM 1 min 26 km
10 Goregaon (GMN) 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 1 min 28 km
11 Jogeshwari (JOS) 4:53 PM 4:54 PM 1 min 31 km
12 Andheri (ADH) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 33 km
13 Ville Parle (VLP) 5:00 PM 5:01 PM 1 min 35 km
14 Santa Cruz (STC) 5:03 PM 5:04 PM 1 min 37 km
15 Khar Road (KHAR) 5:06 PM 5:07 PM 1 min 38 km
16 Bandra Jn (BA) 5:12 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 40 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Nalla Sopara to Bandra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 90736, Nalla Sopara To Bandra Jn - NSP BA LOCAL . This train operates between Nalla Sopara and Bandra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Nalla Sopara To Bandra Jn - NSP BA LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network