Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NHT AZ Passenger (Train No:73034) - Trains from Nalhati Junction To Azimganj

Given below is the details about NHT AZ PASS (Train Number 73034) operating service between Nalhati Junction and Azimganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nalhati Jn To Azimganj - NHT AZ PASS- 73034

Nalhati Junction
Azimganj
Number 73034 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 45 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Nalhati Junction - Azimganj Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nalhati Junction - Azimganj, Train number 73034. Check the timing of Nalhati Junction - Azimganj train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nalhati Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nalhati Jn (NHT) FIRST STN 5:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Takipur (TKP) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Lohapur (LAP) 5:28 AM 5:29 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Morgram (MGAE) 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 min 19 km
5 Sagardighi (SDI) 6:01 AM 6:02 AM 1 min 26 km
6 Barala (BAA) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 34 km
7 Gosaingram (GSGB) 6:20 AM 6:21 AM 1 min 38 km
8 Azimganj City (ACLE) 6:31 AM 6:32 AM 1 min 44 km
9 Azimganj (AZ) 6:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 45 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 DTC
3 DTC
4 DTC
5 DTC
6 DTC
7 DTC
8 DPC


Map Location from Nalhati Junction to Azimganj:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 73034, Nalhati Jn To Azimganj - NHT AZ PASS . This train operates between Nalhati Junction and Azimganj. Map also shows all the stations where Nalhati Jn To Azimganj - NHT AZ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network