All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JBP NIR NGP PAS (Train No:58840) - Trains from Nainpur Junction To Nagpur Junction

Given below is the details about JBP NIR NGP PAS (Train Number 58840) operating service between Nainpur Junction and Nagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nainpur Jn To Nagpur Jn - JBP NIR NGP PAS- 58840

Nainpur Junction
Nagpur Junction
Number 58840 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 22 km/hr
Distance 287 KM Stops 38
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Nainpur Junction - Nagpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nainpur Junction - Nagpur Junction , Train number 58840. Check the timing of Nainpur Junction - Nagpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nainpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nainpur Jn (NIR) FIRST STN 2:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Keolari (KLZ) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 23 km
3 Palari (PUE) 3:34 AM 3:36 AM 2 min 35 km
4 Kanhiwara (KWB) 4:00 AM 4:02 AM 2 min 48 km
5 Bhoma (BHV) 4:16 AM 4:18 AM 2 min 55 km
6 Seoni (SEY) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 75 km
7 Peepardahi (PED) 5:36 AM 5:38 AM 2 min 91 km
8 Samaswara (SMSR) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 99 km
9 Kapurdha (KPDH) 6:01 AM 6:03 AM 2 min 102 km
10 Karaboh (KRBO) 6:12 AM 6:14 AM 2 min 106 km
11 Markahandi Udadon (MQQ) 6:36 AM 6:38 AM 2 min 116 km
12 Jhilimili (JLY) 6:47 AM 6:49 AM 2 min 120 km
13 Umaria Isra (UIH) 7:01 AM 7:03 AM 2 min 126 km
14 Chhindwara Jn (CWA) 7:50 AM 8:20 AM 30 min 140 km
15 Linga (LIG) 8:44 AM 8:46 AM 2 min 152 km
16 Bisapur Kalan (BRKH) 8:57 AM 8:59 AM 2 min 158 km
17 Umra Nala (ULA) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 165 km
18 Kukurakhapa (KFP) 9:45 AM 9:47 AM 2 min 176 km
19 Mohapanimal (MPML) 10:17 AM 10:19 AM 2 min 181 km
20 Bhimalgondi (BMC) 10:32 AM 10:34 AM 2 min 190 km
21 Ghadela (GELA) 10:45 AM 10:47 AM 2 min 194 km
22 Devi (DVH) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 197 km
23 Ramakona (RMO) 11:04 AM 11:06 AM 2 min 202 km
24 Sausar (SASR) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 207 km
25 Lodhikhera (LDE) 11:47 AM 11:49 AM 2 min 220 km
26 Paradsinga (PSK) 11:59 AM 12:01 PM 2 min 225 km
27 Saonga (SZH) 12:07 PM 12:09 PM 2 min 228 km
28 Kelod (KLOD) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 235 km
29 Saoner (SONR) 12:45 PM 12:50 PM 5 min 245 km
30 Malegaon (MGVK) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 249 km
31 Takli Bhansali (TKLB) 1:07 PM 1:09 PM 2 min 252 km
32 Patansaongi (PTS) 1:16 PM 1:18 PM 2 min 255 km
33 Patansaongi Town (PSX) 1:25 PM 1:27 PM 2 min 257 km
34 Pipla (PQA) 1:37 PM 1:39 PM 2 min 262 km
35 Khaprikheda (KPKD) 1:51 PM 1:53 PM 2 min 269 km
36 Koradih (KRDH) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 271 km
37 Itwari (ITR) 2:25 PM 2:27 PM 2 min 283 km
38 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 3:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 287 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Nainpur Junction to Nagpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58840, Nainpur Jn To Nagpur Jn - JBP NIR NGP PAS . This train operates between Nainpur Junction and Nagpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Nainpur Jn To Nagpur Jn - JBP NIR NGP PAS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network