All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JBP BTC Passenger (Train No:58870) - Trains from Nainpur Junction To Balaghat Junction

Given below is the details about JBP BTC PASS (Train Number 58870) operating service between Nainpur Junction and Balaghat Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nainpur Jn To Balaghat Jn - JBP BTC PASS- 58870

Nainpur Junction
Balaghat Junction
Number 58870 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 23 km/hr
Distance 76 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Nainpur Junction - Balaghat Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nainpur Junction - Balaghat Junction , Train number 58870. Check the timing of Nainpur Junction - Balaghat Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nainpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nainpur Jn (NIR) FIRST STN 4:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Padriganj (PNJ) 4:41 AM 4:43 AM 2 min 14 km
3 Gudru (GDU) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 20 km
4 Changotola (CGLA) 5:05 AM 5:07 AM 2 min 25 km
5 Nagarwara (NWA) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 27 km
6 Lamta (LTA) 5:29 AM 5:31 AM 2 min 35 km
7 Charegaon (CRN) 5:54 AM 5:56 AM 2 min 46 km
8 Titwa (TTW) 6:06 AM 6:08 AM 2 min 52 km
9 Samnapur (SMC) 6:25 AM 6:27 AM 2 min 60 km
10 Dhapewara (DPW) 6:45 AM 6:47 AM 2 min 69 km
11 Balaghat Jn (BTC) 7:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 76 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Nainpur Junction to Balaghat Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58870, Nainpur Jn To Balaghat Jn - JBP BTC PASS . This train operates between Nainpur Junction and Balaghat Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Nainpur Jn To Balaghat Jn - JBP BTC PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network